Throwback to Teen Times

Hey Beauty’s

Todays post is completely random and dedicated to throwbacks, I have some belters.

I complied a bunch for you to look at, they all range from me being 14-18 years old and a couple pictures of mini Laurel! Some include fashion disasters, make up regrets and all the wrong angles! You can decide which is which ..

600759_3933574013506_1627524362_n404744_2740497625221_1154525813_n525815_3627704364835_888986358_n

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “Throwback to Teen Times

  1. allofmebeauty says:

    omg!!! I think of u of some really rebel (ish) cool and down to earth kinda teen.. kinda like I am but way cooler 😀 hahaha I loved seeing ur past.. u had some fun days and tbh I don’t think there were any disasters !!! (which guy was Emmanuel) LOVE UR BLOG
    SAREENA XX

    Liked by 1 person

  2. laurelbeauty says:

    Hey Sareena! Lol yeah I had some good times! I still do lol! Nah im sure you are a lot cooler than what I was! Lol the short blonde hair was definitely a disaster! Oh Emmanuel isn’t in any pictures as I never met him as a teen and we aren’t together so he doesn’t deserve to be featured mwahaha xx

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s